Blog

  • 20OCT
    Dubai Property Visa

Dubai Property Visa

 
Investor visas are available in Dubai to individuals who have purchased a property with a greater value that AED1M and this includes property that has been gifted or is mortgaged.

Type of Visa
  1. Valid for 2 years and renewable for a further 2 years
  2. Individuals may sponsor additional family members (Children/ Spouse / Parents) for approximately AED 6,000 per additional sponsorship
Costs
  1. Total 32,500.00AED (inclusive of typing, VIP medical, 10,000.00AED refundable deposit, Emirates ID and Visa Processing fee)
Please Note:

The fees assume you will fly into the country twice. Once to obtain the paper visa and the other to have the visa stamped in your passport. If you wish to do this in one trip there is an additional fee of 1000 payable.

A refundable ( refundable when visa cancelled) deposit when a sponsor is being sponsored. Which is AED 3220/-.

Initial requirements
  1. 10 passport photos (UAE format)
  2. Clear passport copy
  3. Current visa copy or UAE entry stamp
  4. Copy of Title deed
  5. POA (to be provided by EC)
 
All details and prices are subject to change. 
 
 To keep up to date with the Dubai Property Market sign up for our newsletter here

Please feel free to share your thoughts and opinions in the comments below and share with your friends via our social media pages.

 

Exclusive Links Real Estate commits to excellence in every area of the real estate industry
ensuring that customers best interest are always of the utmost importance.

20th October 2016

Comments